Access Keys:

 
 
St Paul's Primary School, Irvinestown
Fun Run Sunday 23rd June Check out photos from our 3K/5K Family Fun Run/Walk underneath the Home tab. For results of the 3K/5K Family Fun Run/Walk scroll down to our latest news item.A BIG THANK YOU TO ANYONE WHO HAS SPONSORED OR DONATED IN  ANY WAY TO OUR FUN RUN.George Beacom, TESCO, Catherine Maguire (Castle Archdale Vivo), Fabian McAleer (Drumharvey Filling Station),   Brain Murphy & Geraldine Murphy, Helen McDonnell (Head Quarters), Brendan Lilley Chemist, Tullana on the Green Restaurant, Beatty Fuels, Claire Kerrigan (Pure Skin Clinic), Orla Rooney (B Beautiful), Carmel & Gerard McGrade, Fiona & Sean Mullin, Corina Goan (Corina Goan Hairdressing), Claire McElholm (McElholm Opticians) Donna McCann (Donna's Hair Studio) Shane Goan (Goan Meats) Paula McEvoy, Molly's Bar & Restaurant, Krazy Castles, Pina Parie Nails, Fiona&Cathal McGarrity, Linda McDonagh, Mahon's Hotel, TC Autos, Raymond McBrien (Joe 90s), Ciara McDermott (Beautiful Balloons, Irvinestown) CC Millinery, Glenwood Filling Station
open new window
pause
play

Classroom Staff

Principal

Mrs Anne Molloy

 

Chair of Board of Governors

Fr. Kevin Duffy

 

Teaching Staff

Nursery: Mrs Terina Cox

P1: Mrs Maria Doherty

P2: Mrs Rachel Mulholland/Mrs Coyle

P3: Mrs McCaffrey/Mrs Coyle

P5: Ms Eileen Conway

P6: Mrs Josephine McDermott

P7: Mrs Joanne Gallen/ Mrs Roisin McGrath

 

 

Classroom Assistants

Mrs Carmel Wilson

Mrs Nicky Gormley

Mrs Martina Begley

Mrs Marilyn Glover

Mrs Carol McMulkin

Miss Martina Johnston

Mrs Kathryn Bryans

Mrs Linda McDonagh

Miss Kiera Ormsby

Mrs Mary O'Hanlon

Mrs Mary Burke

Mrs Lisa Maguire

School Staff

Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Rose Turner

 

Dining Hall Assistants

Mrs Mary O’Hanlon

Mrs Lorraine McNulty

Mrs Pauline McCrossan

 

Cook in Charge

Mrs Brenda Beacom

 

Building Supervisor

Mrs Donna Cassidy

 

Cleaners

Mrs Carmel McElhill

Mr Joey Spratt

 

Secretary

Mrs Maria Doonan

Board of Governors

Parent’s Representative

Mrs Bronagh Gormley

 

Department of Education Representative

Mr John Maguire

 

Education Authority Representative

Mrs Josephine McCausland (Vice Chair)

Mr Peter Mulrone

 

Trustees

Fr. Michael McGourty (Chairman)

Mr Raymond McBrien

Mrs Sinead Kelly

Mr John O’Kane

 

Teacher Representative

Mrs Josephine McDermott

 

Secretary

Mrs Molloy  (Principal)